BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM


Cash Prize of €5,000
Category Panel: Sue Howes, Sandy Lieberson & John Kelleher

A Sister Delphine GirardBelgium | 16:29 | Drama

SPECIAL MENTION

Charlie SurferPia StrømmeNorway | 15:30 | Documentary

BEST IRISH FILM


Cash Prize of €5,000
Category Panel: Patsy Puttnam, Hilary Durman & Jeff Wright

Sister ThisClaire ByrneIreland | 10:00 | Drama


BEST IRISH LANGUAGE FILM


Cash Prize of €2,000
Category Panel: Róisín Kelleher

An Gadhar Dubh |The Black DogPádraig FaganIreland | 09:24 | Language

SPECIAL MENTION

Gaiste Michael KeaneIreland | 10:00 | Language & Under 19


BEST IN CORK


Cash Prize of €1,000 – Sponsored by Cork County Council
Category Judge: Gerard Stembridge

4X4Ayla AmanoIreland | 15:40| Cork & Drama 


BEST STUDENT OF MEDIA & FILM STUDIES


Cash Prize of €1,000
Category Judge: Donal Beecher

Clara’s RoomPippa MolonyIreland | 03:00 | Student


BEST YOUNG FILMMAKER (U19)


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Martin Levis


JOINT WINNERS

HorizonsSeán TreacyIreland | 07:11 | Under 19
L’Argomento!Reuben HarveyIreland | 08:08 | Under 19


BEST DRAMA


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Maureen Hughes

One | UnoJavier Marco RicoSpain | 10:00 | Drama


BEST COMEDY


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Bronagh Gallagher

All In Good TimeBonnie DempseyIreland | 15:00 | Comedy


THE TONY BARRY PRIZE
FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY


Cash Prize of €500
Category Panel: Paul Stekler & Pratap Rughani

JOINT WINNERS

ConvertedSuzie KeeganIreland | 18:26 | Documentary
Welcome to a Bright White LimboCara HolmesIreland | 10:44 | Documentary

SPECIAL MENTION

Fugetsu-DoKaia RoseUSA | 12:31 | Documentary
How to Fall in Love in a PandemicMichael-David McKernanIreland | 10:40 | Documentary


BEST ARTHOUSE


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Mike Ahern – Team DADDY

When We’re GoneJames SkerrittIreland | 09:36 | Art House


BEST ANIMATION


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Steve Baker

Her SongÉabha Bortolozzo & Jack Kirwan
Ireland | 06:51 | Animation


THE JACK GOLD PRIZE
FOR BEST DIRECTION


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Carmel Winters

JOINT WINNERS

A SisterDelphine GirardBelgium | 16:29 | Drama
DetoursChristopher YatesBelgium | 18:06 | Drama

SPECIAL MENTION

Post LoveMax BarryIreland | 11:25 | Comedy


BEST SCREENPLAY


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Gaby Smyth

A SisterDelphine GirardBelgium | 16:29 | Drama


BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Maurice Seezer

JOINT WINNERS

Boat BoyAnthony WillisIreland | 15:00 | Drama 
Pretty BonnetsAntoni M MarchUK | 15:00 | Drama


BEST SOUND DESIGN


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Kieran Horgan

A SisterLuis TrinquesBelgium | 16:29 | Drama

SPECIAL MENTION

FlashLionel Vinck & Céline BodsonBelgium | 18:00 | Drama


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Chris O’Dell

JOINT WINNERS

FloraMichal BabinecSpain | 13:00 | Drama
Sleepless/Repeat Until DeathNicholas ChinMongolia | 13:00 | Drama


BEST EDITING


Cash Prize of €500
Category Judge: Sam Connor

A SisterDamien KeyeuxBelgium | 16:29| Drama


WINNER OF THE PUTTNAM AWARD


Cash Prize of €20,000
Jury: Judy Bollinger, Kirsten Sheridan, Patsy Puttnam, Dominic Treadwell-Collins & Ian Power 

Brian Dwyer for Wireless